Please feel free to get in touch, we value your feedback

Privacy Policy

We at ArihantDigi, respect and value the trust you have in us. We insist upon the highest standards to safeguard the privacy of our customers. The below points gives you an insight of our information dealing practice.

Note : Privacy policy is subject to change without any advance notice. Please make sure you are aware of all the changes by reviewing it periodically.

Security of Personal Identification Information and other Information

We collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time when you visit our website. Our primary goal is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and more user friendly. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

You can browse the Website without providing your personal information. However, we would need your personal information if you wish to purchase any product, receive news letter, contact us for any queries or use certain services of our website. We use this information to understand the interest, behavior and needs of our customers to serve them better. By accessing the services of Arihantdigi.com and voluntarily providing us with the requested personal information, you consent to the collection and use of the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

We also collect and record non-personal information on our server logs from your browser including your IP address, cookie information and the page you requested. We use this information to customize the content you see and to fulfill your requests for certain products and services. However, we do not connect this non-personal data to any personal information collected from you.

When you purchase any product from our website we collect details such as a billing address and/or shipping address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument which are required to complete the transaction.

If you have any query for us or when you leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

We may use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

Use of cookies

This website uses cookies to improve users experience while visiting the website. Cookies are small files saved to the computer’s hard drive that track, save and store information about the users interactions and usage of the website. This allows us to provide the users with a tailored experience within this website.

Personal information sharing and disclosure

We do not sell, trade or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe releasing this information comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property or safety.

Security Measures

We also safeguard your personal information from unauthorized access, through access control procedures, network firewalls and physical security measures. Further, we  retain your personal information only as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes identified above or as required by law.

Consent

You consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this privacy policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Grievance

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Amit Gandhi

ArihantDigi
106/2,Sydenhams Lane, Periamet,
opp to Nehru Indoor Stadium, Gate-1,
Chennai-600003,Tamil Nadu.
Phone : +91 044 64531111.
Email: admin@arihantdigi.com
Time : Mon-Sat(9:00 to 18:00)

Note:

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

By visiting this website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this privacy policy. If you do not agree please do not hesitate to write to us at admin@arihantdigi.com before accessing our website.

By mere use of the website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy. This privacy policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.